top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

The privacy policy is part of the use of the website www.patriciaguilera.com

RESPONSIBLE

Patricia Aguilera is committed to ensuring the privacy of personal information obtained through its online services. One of Patricia Aguilera's priorities is to respect the privacy of its users and keep the information and personal data it collects secure. ​

PERSONAL INFORMATION

At Patricia Aguilera we collect information from various areas of our websites. For each of these sites, the information requested is different and is stored in separate databases. Information should be true and complete. The user will be responsible at all times for the data provided and in no case will Patricia Aguilera be responsible for them. All personal data that the user voluntarily enters into said electronic address will be subject to security and privacy regulations. Information will be requested such as:

  • Name (s) and last name.

  • Email.

  • Telephone.

  • Fiscal data for preparing invoices.

  • Postal address.

  • Credit Card Data.
     

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW THEY ARE USED

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to the browser. They are stored on the hard drive of the computers and are used to determine the preferences of users who access the electronic portal (www.patriciaguilera.com), as well as to track certain behaviors or activities. Cookies allow users to be recognized, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most salient information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information requested will allow customers to be contacted when necessary. Users may be contacted by phone or email if additional data is required to complete a transaction.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Patricia Aguilera does not request sensitive data such as those described in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties in article 3.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

In our notification program for promotions, offers and services via email, only Patricia Aguilera has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is carried out through notices and promotional email messages, which will only be sent to you and those contacts registered for this purpose. You may modify this indication at any time. In the emails sent, offers from third parties who are our business partners may occasionally be included.

In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Patricia Aguilera will not share confidential information with third parties, except: when she has express authorization from those who subscribed, when this is required by third parties to provide the service in question, when it has been required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions. You may disseminate or obtain access to account information acting in good faith, believing that it is necessary for legal, administrative or other reasons and is considered necessary to maintain, provide and develop the products and services. The Company will not disclose the Information to third parties except when:

  • The User expressly authorizes it.

  • Be required by law, decree or administrative resolution.

  • Be in compliance with a judicial resolution.
     

ARCO RIGHTS (Updating, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)

The personal data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain their profile. The user can access or modify their profile at any time using their user number or by sending us an email to patriciaguilera@contacto.com You may also notify us of your opposition to the use of your personal data or the cancellation of the processing of information and the cancellation of your file, by the same means. ​
Patricia Aguilera advises the user to update their data every time they undergo any modification, as this will allow them to provide a more personalized service.

INFORMATION TRANSFERS WITH THIRD PARTIES

When the user is on the website (www.patriciaguilera.com), they will share their information with Patricia Aguilera, unless otherwise specified. Patricia Aguilera has no obligation to keep confidential any other information that the user provides through bulletins and online chats (chats), as well as through cookies, the above based on the terms established in article 109 of the Federal Copyright Law and article 76 bis, section I, of the Federal Consumer Protection Law. ​

 

Information may only be disseminated in special cases, such as identifying, locating or taking legal action against those people who violate the conditions of service of the website (www.patriciaguilera.com), cause damage to, or interfere with, Patricia's rights. Aguilera, its properties, other users of the portal or any person who could be harmed by such actions. ​

 

Patricia Aguilera will NOT sell, give away, provide or rent confidential information to third parties. If the user does not want their data to be shared, they may opt out of a specific service or refrain from participating in some promotions or contests. ​

PROTECTION

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or purchasing a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. ​

To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure an S appears in the navigation bar. Example: https://. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Patricia Aguilera reserves the right to make modifications to these PRIVACY POLICIES at any time and adapt them to legislative and jurisprudential developments, as well as market practices. It is the user's responsibility to periodically read the PRIVACY POLICIES to be aware of such modifications, which when introduced on the website will automatically come into force. When an update is applied, you will be notified in the same button as said notice. ​

 

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service centers; (ii) brochures or brochures available in our establishments or customer service centers; (iii) on our website [www.patriciaguilera.com, privacy notice section]; (iv) or we will send them to the last email address you provided to us.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

By using this Site, you agree as a user to make good use: lawful and within good customs and morality, of all the resources provided on it. Users are not allowed to modify, delete, add or prevent the use of services, images or files of any type, present on the pages of the site, nor to use them for purposes other than the interests of Patricia Aguilera.

Patricia Aguilera does not guarantee the permanent operation of this page or the constant presence of its contents and services online, therefore it will not be responsible for any damages that may be caused by its absence or inadequate functioning. The contents of this page are frequently reviewed to ensure their accuracy and veracity, however they may contain inadvertent errors or inaccuracies; It is the user's responsibility to decide to take it as a reference for decision making. This page may contain links to third party websites; Patricia Aguilera is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of said websites, even if you have reached them through a link on our page. It is at your own risk if you decide to use them, we recommend that you review the privacy policies of each of the sites you visit. In order to serve you with the highest quality, we may occasionally send information about products and services that we consider likely to be of interest to you, therefore it is possible that you may eventually receive communications or promotions from our company. If at any time you no longer wish to receive these messages, we will provide you with the ability to cause your removal from our distribution lists.

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all Patricia Aguilera websites described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and Patricia Aguilera. If the user uses the services on any of the Patricia Aguilera sites, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If you do not agree with them, the user should not provide any personal information or use the services of the Patricia Aguilera sites.

bottom of page